TROPHIES

2016 Results
Skipper Crew Boat Name
Cowes, Isle of Wight, GBR John Bertrand Paul Blowers
Ben Lamb
Triad2
Senior Trophy Master Trophy Grandmaster Trophy Corinthian Trophy Sportsmanship Trophy
John Bertrand John Bertrand Paul Blowers
Ben Lamb
Tom Brennan
Ian Dobson
Sam Maxfield
Honor Fell
Not Awarded
2015 Results
Skipper Crew Boat Name
Hong Kong Skip Dieball Skip Dieball
Jon McClean
Jeff Eiber
Aretas
Senior Trophy Master Trophy Grandmaster Trophy Corinthian Trophy Sportsmanship Trophy
Steve Benjamin Steve Benjamin Graeme Taylor
Grant Simmer
Steve Jarvin
Frank van Kampen
Gregory Kearns
Nicole Arnulphy
Akira Sakai
Thomas Cheung
Mark Dowding
Vincent Wee
Pedro Manzano
2014 Results
Skipper Crew Boat Name
Newport, Rhode Island, USA Bill Hardesty

Bill Hardesty


Taylor Canfield
Steph Roble

Marcus Eagan

Line Honors
Senior Trophy Master Trophy Grandmaster Trophy Corinthian Trophy Sportsmanship Trophy
Marvin Beckmann Marvin Beckmann Marvin Beckmann
Steve Hunt

Ezra Culver

Senet Bischoff


Ben Kinney

Clay Bischoff

Jon McClean

Jeff Eiber

2013 Results
Skipper Crew Boat Name
Rapallo, ITA Marvin Beckmann

Beckmann-Hunt-Culver

The Martian
Senior Trophy Master Trophy Grandmaster Trophy Corinthian Trophy Sportsmanship Trophy
Marvin Beckmann Marvin Beckmann Marvin Beckmann
Steve Hunt

Ezra Culver

Argyle Campbell


Robert Kinney

Jamie Hardenbergh

Thomas Alexander
2012 Results
Skipper Crew Boat Name
Sydney, AUS Tom King

King


Wheen
McMahon

Edwards

Iron Lotus
Senior Trophy Master Trophy Grandmaster Trophy Corinthian Trophy Sportsmanship Trophy
John Bertrand John Bertrand Richard Hammond
Roger Gain

Chris Allen

Tom King


Ivan Wheen

Owen McMahon


David Edwards

Peter Gardner
2011 Results
Skipper Crew Boat Name
San Diego, USA Bill Hardesty

Hardesty


Leweck
Hunt

Markee

Senior Trophy Master Trophy Grandmaster Trophy Corinthian Trophy Sportsmanship Trophy
Vince Brun Noel Drennan Don Jesberg
Scott Mason

Zarko Draganic

Don Jesberg


Scott Mason

Zarko Draganic

Kjeld Hestehave

John Downing

2010 Results
Skipper Crew Boat Name
Howth, IRL John Bertrand

Bertrand


Palfrey
Slingsby
Senior Trophy Master Trophy Grandmaster Trophy Corinthian Trophy Sportsmanship Trophy
John Bertrand John Bertrand Marvin Beckmann
Jeff Madrigali

Kurt Oetking

Damien King


Simon Cunnington

Andy Butler


James Ware

Jake Gunther
2009 Results
Skipper Crew Boat Name
Brighton, AUS Jason Muir

Muir


Chew
Wyatt

Smith

Senior Trophy Master Trophy Grandmaster Trophy Corinthian Trophy Sportsmanship Trophy
John Bertrand John Bertrand Kjeld Hestehave
Charles Skewes

John McCann

Damien King


Simon Cunnington

Andy Butler


James Ware

Tim Patton
2008 Results
Skipper Crew Boat Name
Chicago, USA Bill Hardesty

Hardesty


Shampaign
Hunt

Wilson

Senior Trophy Master Trophy Grandmaster Trophy Corinthian Trophy Sportsmanship Trophy
Vince Brun Jud Smith

Peter Duncan


Thomas Blackwell

William Barton

Mary O'Laughlin
2007 Results
Skipper Crew Boat Name
Cowes, GBR Andy Beadsworth

Beadsworth


Strugstad
Fry
Senior Trophy Master Trophy Grandmaster Trophy Corinthian Trophy Sportsmanship Trophy
Gavin Gerrard Jud Smith Ted Fort
2006 Results
Skipper Crew Boat Name
Fremantle, AUS Jud Smith

Smith


Kneulman
Wills

Saunders

Senior Trophy Master Trophy Grandmaster Trophy Corinthian Trophy Sportsmanship Trophy
Rob Bird John Bertrand Bill Steele
2005 Results
Skipper Crew Boat Name
San Francisco, CA Tito Gonzales

T Gonzalez


Mauk
D Gonzalez
Senior Trophy Master Trophy Grandmaster Trophy Corinthian Trophy Sportsmanship Trophy
Dennis Conner Brian Thomas Chris Ericksen
2004 Results
Skipper Crew Boat Name
Mooloolaba, AUS Peter McNeill

McNeill


Turne
Torpy
Senior Trophy Master Trophy Grandmaster Trophy Corinthian Trophy Sportsmanship Trophy
Dennis Conner Rob Bird Manna Youth Sailing Trust
2003 Results
Skipper Crew Boat Name
Greenwich, USA Ken Read

Read


Anderson
Norris
Senior Trophy Master Trophy Grandmaster Trophy Corinthian Trophy Sportsmanship Trophy
Dennis Conner Ched Proctor Danish Team Samso
2002 Results
Skipper Crew Boat Name
Gulf Harbour, NZL Stuart Childerley

Childerley


Russell
Marino
Senior Trophy Master Trophy Grandmaster Trophy Corinthian Trophy Sportsmanship Trophy
Dennis Conner John Bertrand Gavin Gerrard
2001 Results
Skipper Crew Boat Name
Lymington, GBR Stuart Childerley

Childerley


Russell
Pearson
Senior Trophy Master Trophy Grandmaster Trophy Corinthian Trophy Sportsmanship Trophy
Tony Hirst Poul Richard Høj-Jensen Alan Marr
2000 Results
Skipper Crew Boat Name
San Diego, USA Vince Brun

Vince Brun


Bill Bennett
Rick Merriman
Senior Trophy Master Trophy Grandmaster Trophy Corinthian Trophy Sportsmanship Trophy
Tony Hirst Roy Gunsulos Kers Clausen
1999 Results
Skipper Crew Boat Name
Newport, AUS Cameron Miles

Miles


Mayo
Palfrey
Senior Trophy Master Trophy Grandmaster Trophy Corinthian Trophy Sportsmanship Trophy
Scott Piper Richard Coxon
1998 Results
Skipper Crew Boat Name
Marblehead, USA Dirk Kneulman

Kneulman


Sustronk
Harvey
Senior Trophy Master Trophy Grandmaster Trophy Corinthian Trophy Sportsmanship Trophy
Bill Widnall
1997 Results
Skipper Crew Boat Name
Hong Kong, HKG Poul Hoj-Jensen

Hoj


Jensen
Blowers

Mitchell

Senior Trophy Master Trophy Grandmaster Trophy Corinthian Trophy Sportsmanship Trophy
1996 Results
Skipper Crew Boat Name
Cowes, GBR Adam Gosling

Gosling


Howlett
Covell
Senior Trophy Master Trophy Grandmaster Trophy Corinthian Trophy Sportsmanship Trophy
1995
Skipper Crew Boat Name
Brighton, AUS Colin Beashel

Beashel


Giles
Uechtritz
Senior Trophy Master Trophy Grandmaster Trophy Corinthian Trophy Sportsmanship Trophy
1994
Skipper Crew Boat Name
Balboa, USA Dennis Conner

Conner


Rodi
Jarvin
Senior Trophy Master Trophy Grandmaster Trophy Corinthian Trophy Sportsmanship Trophy
1993 Results
Skipper Crew Boat Name
Brisbane, AUS Colin Beashel

Beashel


Giles
Uechtritz
Senior Trophy Master Trophy Grandmaster Trophy Corinthian Trophy Sportsmanship Trophy
1992 Results
Skipper Crew Boat Name
Larchmont, USA David Curtis

Curtis


Hardenburgh
Olsen
Senior Trophy Master Trophy Grandmaster Trophy Corinthian Trophy Sportsmanship Trophy
1991 Results
Skipper Crew Boat Name
San Francisco, USA Dennis Conner

Dennis Conner


Bill Munster
Norm Reynolds
Menace X
Senior Trophy Master Trophy Grandmaster Trophy Corinthian Trophy Sportsmanship Trophy
1990
Skipper Crew Boat Name
Fremantle, AUS Chris Law

Law


Billingham
Hanson
Senior Trophy Master Trophy Grandmaster Trophy Corinthian Trophy Sportsmanship Trophy
1989
Skipper Crew Boat Name
San Diego, USA Larry Klein

Larry Klein

Senior Trophy Master Trophy Grandmaster Trophy Corinthian Trophy Sportsmanship Trophy
1988
Skipper Crew Boat Name
Newport, AUS John Savage

John Savage

Lethal Weapon
Senior Trophy Master Trophy Grandmaster Trophy Corinthian Trophy Sportsmanship Trophy
1987
Skipper Crew Boat Name
Marblehead, USA Bruce Burton

Burton Bros.


Lucander
Firing Line
Senior Trophy Master Trophy Grandmaster Trophy Corinthian Trophy Sportsmanship Trophy
1986
Skipper Crew Boat Name
Toronto, CAN Bruce Burton

Bruce Burton


Glen Burton
Firing Line
Senior Trophy Master Trophy Grandmaster Trophy Corinthian Trophy Sportsmanship Trophy
1985
Skipper Crew Boat Name
Balboa, USA David Curtis

Dave Curtis

Whip
Senior Trophy Master Trophy Grandmaster Trophy Corinthian Trophy Sportsmanship Trophy
1984
Skipper Crew Boat Name
Sydney, AUS Iain Murray

Iain Murray

Kookaburra
Senior Trophy Master Trophy Grandmaster Trophy Corinthian Trophy Sportsmanship Trophy
1983
Skipper Crew Boat Name
Rye, USA David Curtis

David Curtis

Whip
Senior Trophy Master Trophy Grandmaster Trophy Corinthian Trophy Sportsmanship Trophy
1982 Results
Skipper Crew Boat Name
San Francisco, USA David Curtis

David Curtis


Bruce Dyson
Jamie Hardenburgh
Whip
Senior Trophy Master Trophy Grandmaster Trophy Corinthian Trophy Sportsmanship Trophy
1981 Results
Skipper Crew Boat Name
Marblehead, USA David Curtis

David Curtis


Bob McCann
Jamie Hardenburgh
Whip
Senior Trophy Master Trophy Grandmaster Trophy Corinthian Trophy Sportsmanship Trophy
1980 Results
Skipper Crew Boat Name
Brighton, AUS Peter O'Donnell

Peter Pod O’Donnell

Impala
Senior Trophy Master Trophy Grandmaster Trophy Corinthian Trophy Sportsmanship Trophy
1979 Results
Skipper Crew Boat Name
Toronto, CAN John Savage

John Savage


Steve Wheeler
Andrew Buckland
Early Bird
Senior Trophy Master Trophy Grandmaster Trophy Corinthian Trophy Sportsmanship Trophy
1978 Results
Skipper Crew Boat Name
Balboa, USA David Curtis

David Curtis


Rob McCann
Close Encounters
Senior Trophy Master Trophy Grandmaster Trophy Corinthian Trophy Sportsmanship Trophy
1977 Results
Skipper Crew Boat Name
Newport, AUS Frank Tolhurt

Frank Tolhurt

Arunga II
Senior Trophy Master Trophy Grandmaster Trophy Corinthian Trophy Sportsmanship Trophy
1976 Results
Skipper Crew Boat Name
Newport, USA David Curtis

Curtis


Danforth
Big Red
Senior Trophy Master Trophy Grandmaster Trophy Corinthian Trophy Sportsmanship Trophy
1975 Results
Skipper Crew Boat Name
Marblehead, USA Randy Batholomew

Randy Batholomew

Noni
Senior Trophy Master Trophy Grandmaster Trophy Corinthian Trophy Sportsmanship Trophy
1974
Skipper Crew Boat Name

Rick Howard

Meltemi
Senior Trophy Master Trophy Grandmaster Trophy Corinthian Trophy Sportsmanship Trophy
1973
Skipper Crew Boat Name

Joe Duplin

Star of the Sea
Senior Trophy Master Trophy Grandmaster Trophy Corinthian Trophy Sportsmanship Trophy
1972
Skipper Crew Boat Name

Bartholomew

Miracle-Go
Senior Trophy Master Trophy Grandmaster Trophy Corinthian Trophy Sportsmanship Trophy
1971
Skipper Crew Boat Name

Benjamin A Smith, II

Teaser IX
Senior Trophy Master Trophy Grandmaster Trophy Corinthian Trophy Sportsmanship Trophy
1970
Skipper Crew Boat Name

Timothea S. Larr

Rapscallion
Senior Trophy Master Trophy Grandmaster Trophy Corinthian Trophy Sportsmanship Trophy
1969
Skipper Crew Boat Name

Timothea S. Larr

Rapscallion
Senior Trophy Master Trophy Grandmaster Trophy Corinthian Trophy Sportsmanship Trophy
1968
Skipper Crew Boat Name
E. Widmer Etchells Shillalah
Senior Trophy Master Trophy Grandmaster Trophy Corinthian Trophy Sportsmanship Trophy